<td id="b97qy" ><button id="b97qy" ></button></td><p id="b97qy" ><video id="b97qy" ></video></p>

    <tr id="b97qy" ></tr>

      1. <big id="b97qy" ><delect id="b97qy" ></delect></big>

        Staffing

        Our teaching staff have a wealth of experience and create an atmosphere where learning and growing go hand in hand.  If you do need to contact a member of staff by email please use initialsurname@ or a list of all staff emails are at the bottom of this page.  All staff can also be contacted by phone via the main switchboard .

        The staff are all guided by a highly capable Senior Leadership Team:

        Headmaster/DSM Child Protection* – Mr Matthew Mostyn BA (Hons), MA (Ed)

        Head of Prep School* – Mr S Cartwright BSc (Surrey)

        Bursar* – Mr B Tomlinson BA (Hons) (London) ACMA

        Senior Deputy Head* –  Ms K MacDonald BA (Hons) PGCE PQH (NI) (Belfast)

        Senior Teacher in Charge of Religious Life/Charities Co-ordinator* – Mrs P Peirce BD AKC (London)

        Deputy Head Pastoral/Deputy DSL Child Protection/Registrar* – Mr P Curran BSc (Hons) (Reading) PGCE (Swansea)

        Assistant Head (Community Life) – Mrs L Dunhill BSc (Hons) PGCE (Nottingham)

        Assistant Head (Pastoral) – Mr G West BSc (East Anglia)

        Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning) – Mrs C Noble BA (Hons) (Exeter), PGCE (Canterbury)

        Assistant Head Academic (Timetable, Curriculum & Data) – Mrs R A K West BEd (Exeter)

        Assistant Head of St Edmund’s Prep  – Mr G Duddy BEd (Wales) (Year 5, RE, Activities)

        Deputy Head of St Edmund’s Prep/DLP Child Protection/Head of Academics – Dr F J F McLauchlan MA PhD (Cantab) (Director of Music and Performing Arts)

        Director of External Relations – Mrs M Burke

        Human Resources Director – Mrs H Duffy LLB (Hull) PGDL, Mrs L Nice BA (Hons) (Herts)

        Priest in Residence – Revd Father P H Lyness, MA(Rhodes)

        Technical Projects Director – Mr S Winfield MCSE

        * Core Leadership Team

        St Edmund's College and Prep Staff List - January 2020

        Staff Contact Details

        Senior Leadership Team
        Headmaster - Mr M Mostyn head@
        Head of Prep School - Mr S Cartwright scartwright@
        Bursar - Mr B Tomlinson btomlinson@
        Senior Teacher in Charge of Religious Life/Charities Co-ordinator - Mrs P Peirce ppeirce@
        Senior Deputy Head* -  Ms K MacDonald BA (Hons) PGCE PQH (NI) (Belfast kmacdonald@
        Deputy Head Pastoral - Mr P Curran pcurran@
        Assistant Head (Community Life) - Mrs L Dunhill ldunhill@
        Assistant Head (Pastoral)/DSL Child Protection - Mr G West gwest@
        Assistant Head Academic (Teaching and Learning) - Mrs C Noble cnoble@
        Assistant Head Academic (Timetable, Curriculum and Data) - Mrs R A K West rwest@
        Director of External Relations - Mrs M Burke mburke@
        Technical Projects Director - Mr S Winfield swinfield@
        Deputy Head of St Edmund’s Prep/Head of Academics - Dr F J F McLauchlan fmclauchlan@
        Assistant Head of St Edmund's Prep - Mr G Duddy gduddy@
        Human Resource Directors - Mrs H Duffy and Mrs L Nice hrdirector@
        Priest in Residence - Fr P H Lyness plyness@
        Administration and Finance
        PA to Mr M Mostyn, Mrs M Holden mholden@
        PA to Head and Prep SMT ebeaumont@
        Executive Assistant (Pastoral), Mrs N Shepherd nshepherd@
        PA to Mr S Cartwright, Mrs E Beaumont ebeaumont@
        PA to Mr B Tomlinson, Mrs L FLowerdew Iflowerdew@
        PA to Mr P Curran and Mrs K MacDonald, Mrs J Edwards jedwards@
        Director of External Relations , Mrs M Burke mburke@
        Admissions Officer, Miss A Howard ahoward@
        School Secretary, Miss J Debnam jdebnam@
        Alumni Officer and External Relations, Mrs L Edmunds alumni@
        Art, Design and Technology
        Miss A M Healy ahealy@
        Mrs J Armitage jarmitage@
        Mrs S Applegate sapplegate@
        Mrs K Ayettey kayettey@
        Mrs D Stringer dstringer@
        Mrs J Daly jdaly@
        Business Studies and Economics
        Mr C Upton cupton@
        Mr M Fulford-Brown mfulfordbrown@
        Mr F Mandizha fmandizha@
        Miss L Sargent lsargent@
        Drama
        Mrs N Schiff nschiff @
        English
        Mrs P Ager pager@
        Mrs S Appleford sappleford@
        Mr J Hayes jhayes@
        Mrs M McCann mmccann@
        Mrs J Colbran jcolbran @
        Miss S Norris snorris@
        Mrs P O’Neill poneill@
        Geography
        Ms E Tucker etucker@
        Mrs N Pitman npitman@
        Mrs S Sanders ssanders@
        Mrs T York tyork@
        Mr J R Stypinski jstypinski@
        Mr D Brett dbrett@
        Miss C Regan cregan@
        History
        Mr J R Stypinksi jstypinski@
        Mr D Brett dbrett@
        Miss C Regan cregan@
        Information Technology
        Mr K R Fry kfry@
        Mr M Arif marif@
        Mr B Kovacevic bkovacevic@
        Mr P Curran pcurran@
        Languages
        Ms L Hill lhill@
        Mrs E Franco efranco@
        Mrs F Harvey-Keenan fharveykeenan@
        Mr I Garcia igarcia@
        Mrs J Gardner jgardener@
        Ms O Lindsay olindsay@
        Mrs K MacDonald kmacdonald@
        Miss S Rinaldi srinaldi@
        Mr W Rerutko wterutko@
        Mrs C Rutherford crutherford@
        Miss M-C Simon msimon@
        Mathematics
        Mrs H Fraser hfraser@
        Mr M Arif marif@
        Dr L Banahan lbanahan@
        Mrs L Brown lbrown@
        Miss L Dunhill ldunhill@
        Mr C Fafalios cfafalios@
        Mr N Harding nharding@
        Mr J Hounsell jhounsell@
        Mr G Sargent (Paternity Leave) gsargent@
        Mr G West gwest@
        Mrs R A West rwest@
        Media Studies
        Mr L Woodward lwoodward@
        Music
        Mr J Woodhall jwoodhall@
        Mrs C Noble cnoble@
        Mrs S Colligan scolligan@
        Mr N Gallego Alferez (Music Assistant)
        Mr C Benham (College Organist)
        Mr J Norris (College Organist)
        Physical Education
        Mr J Adams jadams@
        Mr A Cunnah (Head of Boys' Games) acunnah@
        Miss A Hebdon (Head of Girls' Games) ahebdon@
        Mr K D Jones (Head of PE) kjones@
        Mr O Plummer oplummer@
        Miss E Wilkins ewilkins@
        Mr N Kimsey (Sports Coach) nkimsey@
        Psychology
        Mr N Eliasson neliasson@
        Mrs M Martin mmartin@
        Religious Studies
        Mrs A Moloney amoloney@
        Ms F Donovan fdonovan@
        Mrs M Martin mmartin@
        Mrs P Peirce ppeirce@
        Mr B Powell bpowell@
        Mr A J D Robinson arobinson@
        Science
        Miss M Towns mtowns@
        Mr R Chapman rchapman@
        Dr J Eves jeves@
        Dr J Heslin jheslin@
        Mrs V Jauncey vjauncey@
        Mrs D Mallabone dmallabone@
        Ms J Marrinan jmarrinan@
        Mrs S Muller smuller@
        Miss H Parks hparks@
        Mr D Webster dwebster@
        Cardinal Hume Centre, Learning Support
        Mrs S Nicholson snicholson@
        Mrs M Sargent msargent@
        Mrs N Wells nwells@
        Careers
        Mrs J Marrinan jmarrinan@
        Mr B Powell bpowell@
        Librarian
        Mrs J Tyne jtyne@

        Boarding

        Boarding Staff
        Mrs S Nicholson snicholson@
        Mr A J D Robinson arobinson@
        Mrs D Parry dparry@
        Miss C Brown cbrown@
        Director of Summer School
        Mr L Hawkes lhawkes@
        Miss Z Hibbert zhibbert@
        St Edmund's Prep School
        Head of St Edmund’s Prep School Mr S Cartwright scartwright@
        Deputy Head of St Edmund’s Prep Dr F J McLauchlan fmclauchlan@
        Assistant Head of St Edmund’s Prep Mr G Duddy gduddy@
        Head of EYFS Mrs V Penfold vpenfold@
        Nursery & Reception
        Mrs V Penfold vpenfold@
        Mrs L Windsor lwindsor@
        Years 1-6
        Mrs G Boulter gboulter@
        Mrs A Chick achick@
        Ms E Worton echristen@
        Mrs N Crick ncrick@
        Mrs A Cutler acutler@
        Mr G Duddy gduddy@
        Mrs H Fox hfox@
        Mr G Goodfellow ggoodfellow@
        Mrs J Harding jharding@
        Mrs A Hewlett ahewlett@
        Mrs Z Kirton zkirton@
        Mrs C Mitton cmitton@
        Mrs E Roper eroper@
        Mrs A Sayer asayer@
        Miss R Woodhead rwoodhead@
        Miss J Warnes jwarnes@
        Miss K Simpson ksimpson@
        Administration & Secretarial Support at the Prep
        Mrs E Beaumont ebeaumont@
        Mrs T Dickinson tdickinson@
        Mrs F Wright fwright@
        Nursery and Teaching Assistants
        Mrs I Antoniou iantoniou@
        Miss C Dee cdee@
        Mrs A Drabwell adrabwell@
        Mrs E Gifford egifford@
        Mrs S Goodfellow sgoodfellow@
        Mrs H Habergham hhabergham@
        Miss L Ingrao lingrao@
        Miss S Jones sjones@
        Mrs L Simson lsimson@
        Mrs S Smith ssmith@
        Technician
        Mr C Hull chull@
        Swimming Coach
        Mrs L Short lshort@